Film & Theater

Film & TV

  • 2016 | SOKO Wien | Erhard Riedlsberger | ORF
  • 2015 | Alfred | Michael Podogil | Kurzfilm
  • 2014 | Zeitungskino | Iris Moizi | Pilot
  • 2013 | Simon tut| Michael Podogil | Kurzfilm
  • 2011 | Unter Umständen | Andreas Kurz | Kurzfilm
  • 2010 | Rattenkinder | Andreas Kurz | Kurzfilm
  • 2009 | Schnell ermittelt | Andreas Kopriva | ORF
  • 2009 | Das andere Kleid | Christian Rathner | Dokufilm
  • 2007 | Blindflug | Ben von Grafenstein | Berlinale, Kino
  • 2007 | Winzerkönig | Jüptner Jonsdorf/Barthel | ORF
  • 2006 | Da wo es noch Treue gibt | Heidi Kranz | ORF
  • 2006 | Herzdamen | Karola Hattop | ORF-ARD
  • 2005 | Der Elefant | Andreas Prohaska | SAT1
  • 2003 | Gebürtig | Schindel /Stepanek | Kino
  • 2003 | Tweeny | Ulrike Schweiger | Kino
  • 2004 | Kommissar Rex | Holger Barthel | ORF

Vor 2003       

  • SOKO Kitzbühel | Klaus Gendries| ORF
  • Julia | Holger Barthel | ORF-ARD
  • Schlosshotel Orth | Stefan Klisch | ORF
  • Unsere Schule ist die Beste | Heidi Kranz | ARD
  • Dr. Schwarz Dr. Martin | Bernd Fischerauer | ARD
  • Der Salzbaron | Bernd Fischerauer | ORF
  • Der Nachbar | Goetz Spielmann | Kino

Stationen

Berliner Ensemble, Schauspiel Frankfurt, Schauspielhaus Hamburg , Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen, Festspiele Reichenau, Wiener Musikverein, Hans Otto Theater Potsdam, Schauspiel Dortmund, Musikverein Wien, Konzerthaus Wien, Theater in der Josefstadt, Volkstheater Wien, Staatstheater Wiesbaden, Wiener Festwochen, Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar, Kunstfest Weimar, Altonale Hamburg, Grand Théâtre Luxembourg, Schlossparktheater Berlin, Meininger Staatstheater, Landestheater St. Pölten, Sommerfestspiele Perchtoldsdorf

Theater

  • Schaun Sie sich das an | Frau | Regie: Miguel Herzkestranek
  • Liebesgeschichten Heiratssachen | Lucia Distel | Regie: Helmut Wiesner
  • Der ideale Ehemann | Laura Cheveley | Regie: Tilo Nest 
  • Amok | Frau | Regie: Renate Loidolt
  • Dreigroschenoper | Mrs. Peachum | Regie: Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson
  • Brennendes Geheimnis | Alle | Renate Loidolt
  • Bankier Borkmann | Fanny Wilton | Regie: Alfred Kirchner 
  • Der Prozess | Leni, Frau Bürstner | Regie: Renate Loidolt
  • Der Verdacht | Lina | Regie: Regine Ahrem 
  • Wahnfried | Cosima Wagner | Regie: Jan Steinbach 
  • Stützen der Gesellschaft | Betty Bernick | Regie: Alfred Kirchner 
  • Die erotischen Erfolge des Monsieur R. | Lucienne | Regie: Werner Schneyder 
  • Einer ist der Dumme | Madame Vatelin | Regie: Isabella Suppanz
  • Reigen | Junge Frau | Regie: Helmut Wiesner
  • Torquato Tasso | Prinzessin Leonore | Regie: Frank Hoffmann 
  • Die vierte Schwester | Tanja | Regie: Isabella Suppanz
  • Aufzeichnungen aus einer Doppelhaushälfte | Frau | Regie: Thirza Bruncken
  • Der Kirschgarten | Warja | Regie: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
  • Die Ortliebschen Frauen | Josefine | Regie: Isabella Suppanz
  • Einsame Menschen | Käthe Vockerat | Regie: Harald Clemen
  • Minna von Barnhelm | Franziska | Regie: Michael Gampe
  • Dreigroschenoper | Polly | Regie: Hans Gratzer
  • Kasimir und Karoline | Karoline | Regie: Janusz Kiza
  • Amadeus | Konstanze | Regie: Piet Drescher
  • Der tollste Tag | Susanne | Regie: Josef Ernst Köpplinger 
  • Kabale und Liebe | Luise | Regie: Martin Schulze
  • Nathan der Weise | Recha | Regie: Hans Escher
  • Affäre Lina Loos | Lina Loos | Regie: Jürgen Kaizik
  • today | Julie | Regie: Martin Schulze
  • König Ottokars Glück und Ende | Kunigunde | Regie: Georg Schmiedleitner
  • Wölfe und Schafe | Glafira | Regie: Zeno Stanek
  • Nashörner | Fräulein Daisy | Regie: Michael Schilhan
  • Fräulein Pollinger | Agnes Pollinger | Regie: Michael Gruner 
  • Don Carlos | Königin Elisabeth | Regie: Niels Peter Rudolph
  • Gschicht’n aus dem Wienerwald | Marianne | Regie: Michael Gruner 
  • Stella | Stella | Regie: Wolfgang Maria Bauer (Carl Skraup Preis)
  • Die Ratten | Piperkarcka | Regie: Horst Schönemann
  • Iphigenie auf Tauris | Iphigenie | Regie: Katja Paryla
  • Kaufmann von Venedig | Jessica | Regie: Hanan Snir
  • Die Hose | Luise Maske | Regie: Katja Paryla
  • Leonce und Lena | Lena | Regie: Manfred Karge
  • Urfaust | Gretchen | Regie: Manfred Karge
  • Kalte Hände | Tochter | Regie: Michael Gampe